For adults 21 and over. Compare responsibly.

Spirits / Bourbon

Ranked package comparisons from reported catalog data

Best value by state

Spirits / Bourbon price-ranked guides

Product Package Reported price ABV $/pure fl oz $/standard drink
SPappy Van Winkle Bourbon. 10 Yr.Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $149.99AL 53.5% $11.05 $6.63
SBomberger's Precision Fine GraSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $139.99MI 50.1% $11.02 $6.61
SMichter's Us 1 Toasted Barrel Finish Sour MashSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $119.99ID 43.0% $11.00 $6.60
SKnob Creek - 12 Year OldSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$138.99BC · CAD 50.0% C$10.96 C$6.58
SElijah Craig 15Yr Single BarrelSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $149.99ID 54.0% $10.95 $6.57
SElijah Craig Single Barrel-15 YrSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $149.99MI 54.0% $10.95 $6.57
SJoseph Magnus Cigar Blend BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $150.36IA 55.0% $10.78 $6.47
SBlanton's Straight From The Barrel Bourbon.Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $175.99AL 64.5% $10.76 $6.46
SAngel's Envy Sherry BarrelSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $149.99MI 55.0% $10.75 $6.45
SThe Cabinet Barrel ProofSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $149.99MI 55.0% $10.75 $6.45
SBlanton's - Gold Edition Single BarrelSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$139.99BC · CAD 51.5% C$10.72 C$6.43
SBlanton's Strait From The BrrlSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $175.96MI 64.9% $10.69 $6.41
SRemus Babe Ruth Reserve Bourbon 2025Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $149.95OR 55.5% $10.65 $6.39
SKentucky Owl Maighstir Edition BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $134.99AL 50.0% $10.65 $6.39
SRebel Yell - 10 Year Old Single BarrelSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$134.99BC · CAD 50.0% C$10.65 C$6.39
SGoose Island Bourbon County Stout Bananas FosterSpirits / Bourbon 500 ml C$24.95ON · CAD 13.9% C$10.62 C$6.37
SWoodford Reserve Master Collection Batch 119.5Spirits / Bourbon 700 ml $149.99ID 59.8% $10.61 $6.36
SWidow Jane Lucky 13 Small Batch Bourbon.Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $124.99AL 46.5% $10.60 $6.36
SRabbit Hole Heigold Liquor Mart Single Barrel Cask Strength Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$144.99MB · CAD 54.1% C$10.57 C$6.34
SLiberty Lagacies CowboySpirits / Bourbon 700 ml $99.99MI 40.0% $10.56 $6.34
SLiberty Legacies Buffalo SoldierSpirits / Bourbon 700 ml $99.99MI 40.0% $10.56 $6.34
SCalumet Farm Bourbon. 15 Yr.Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $139.99AL 52.5% $10.51 $6.31
SCalumet Farm Sngl Rack Bbn-15YSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $139.99MI 52.5% $10.51 $6.31
SCalumet Farm 15 Year Old BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $139.95OR 52.5% $10.51 $6.31