For adults 21 and over. Compare responsibly.

Spirits / Bourbon

Ranked package comparisons from reported catalog data

Best value by state

Spirits / Bourbon price-ranked guides

Product Package Reported price ABV $/pure fl oz $/standard drink
SBuffalo Trace Bourbon Cream Liqueur.Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $22.99AL 15.0% $6.04 $3.63
S(Repack)Cabernet Sauvignon - Stave & Steel Bourbon Barrel AgSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$21.49BC · CAD 14.1% C$6.01 C$3.61
SHand Barrel Double Oak Ky BbnSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $79.99MI 52.5% $6.01 $3.60
SHirsch Sngl Brrl Silver BarrelSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $79.99MI 52.5% $6.01 $3.60
SBuzzard's Roost DO Cigar BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $79.95NC 52.5% $6.00 $3.60
SBuzzard's Roost DO Four Grain BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $79.95NC 52.5% $6.00 $3.60
SEzra Brooks - Distiller's Pb Bcl Barrel No.14800 (Bc)Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$85.99BC · CAD 56.5% C$6.00 C$3.60
SHigh West Select Ruby Port BrlSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $69.99MI 46.0% $6.00 $3.60
SFirefighter's Reserve Straight BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $69.95OR 46.0% $6.00 $3.60
SOaklore Four Grain Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $69.95NC 46.0% $6.00 $3.60
SNever Say Die Ky Straight BbnSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $71.99MI 47.5% $5.98 $3.59
SYellowstone Hand Picked Collection Barrel No. 23315 Kentucky Straight Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$89.99MB · CAD 59.5% C$5.96 C$3.58
SKings County Straight BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $68.00OR 45.0% $5.96 $3.58
SCalumet Farm Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $64.95OR 43.0% $5.96 $3.57
SBarrell Bourbon (Batch).Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $79.99AL 53.0% $5.95 $3.57
SYellowstone Select Kentucky Straight Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$69.99MB · CAD 46.5% C$5.94 C$3.56
SJoseph Magnus Straight BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $75.18IA 50.0% $5.93 $3.56
SGentlemans Cut Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $67.50IA 45.0% $5.91 $3.55
SBarrell Private Release BourbonSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $89.99MI 60.0% $5.91 $3.55
SBarrell Single Barrel Bourbon.Spirits / Bourbon 750 ml $89.99AL 60.0% $5.91 $3.55
SBen Holladay One Barrel-8 YrSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $89.99MI 60.0% $5.91 $3.55
SHorse Soldier Barrel StrengthSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $89.99MI 60.0% $5.91 $3.55
SWillett Family Estate Small Batch Bourbon 4YrSpirits / Bourbon 750 ml $89.99AL 60.0% $5.91 $3.55
SBasil Hayden Kentucky Straight Bourbon WhiskeySpirits / Bourbon 750 ml C$59.99MB · CAD 40.0% C$5.91 C$3.55