For adults 21 and over. Compare responsibly.

Spirits / Whiskey

Ranked package comparisons from reported catalog data

Best value by state

Spirits / Whiskey price-ranked guides

Product Package Reported price ABV $/pure fl oz $/standard drink
Revel Stoke Apple Whisky 750mlSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$27.20NB · CAD 35.0% C$3.06 C$1.84
Revel Stoke Cinnamon Whisky 750mlSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$27.20NB · CAD 35.0% C$3.06 C$1.84
SBernheim Wheat WhiskeySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99MI 45.0% $3.07 $1.84
SBulleit Rye Whiskey.Spirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99AL 45.0% $3.07 $1.84
SJourneyman W.r.Spirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99MI 45.0% $3.07 $1.84
SRedwood Empire Emerald GiantSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99MI 45.0% $3.07 $1.84
SRedwood Empire Pipe DreamSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99MI 45.0% $3.07 $1.84
SRedwood Empire The Lost Monarch Small Batch American WhiskeySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99MI 45.0% $3.07 $1.84
SCanadian Club 100% Rye WhiskySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$31.15ON · CAD 40.0% C$3.07 C$1.84
SRoyal Reserve Whisky PETSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$31.15ON · CAD 40.0% C$3.07 C$1.84
SWiser's Special Blend WhiskySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$31.15ON · CAD 40.0% C$3.07 C$1.84
SWiser's Special Blend Whisky PETSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$31.15ON · CAD 40.0% C$3.07 C$1.84
SCrown Royal Whisky Lemonade Variety PackSpirits / Whiskey 8 x 355 ml C$20.69MB · CAD 7.0% C$3.08 C$1.85
SThe Reverend Sour Mash WhiskeySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $35.15NC 45.0% $3.08 $1.85
J.P. Wiser's Réserve SpécialeSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$31.25QC · CAD 40.0% C$3.08 C$1.85
SBeach Whiskey Island CoconutSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $20.34MI 26.0% $3.08 $1.85
STincup Whiskey (Replica)Spirits / Whiskey 375 ml $16.49ID 42.0% $3.10 $1.86
SJp Wiser's Deluxe Canadian WhiskySpirits / Whiskey 375 ml C$15.74MB · CAD 40.0% C$3.10 C$1.86
SFireball - Blazin AppleSpirits / Whiskey 375 ml C$12.99BC · CAD 33.0% C$3.10 C$1.86
SFireball Cinnamon Whisky LiqueurSpirits / Whiskey 750 ml C$25.99MB · CAD 33.0% C$3.11 C$1.86
SThe Whistler Irish HoneySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $25.99MI 33.0% $3.11 $1.86
SGooderham & Worts WhiskySpirits / Whiskey 750 ml $34.99MI 44.4% $3.11 $1.86
SCrown Royal WhiskySpirits / Whiskey 1,140 ml C$47.95ON · CAD 40.0% C$3.11 C$1.87
SForty Creek Barrel Select WhiskySpirits / Whiskey 1,140 ml C$47.95ON · CAD 40.0% C$3.11 C$1.87