For adults 21 and over. Compare responsibly.

Wine / Red

Ranked package comparisons from reported catalog data

Best value by state

Wine / Red price-ranked guides

Product Package Reported price ABV $/pure fl oz $/standard drink
WChateau Cantenac Brown 2014Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Margaux - Chateau Siran 2022Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Moulis - Chateau Chasse Spleen 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WMoulis - Chateau Chasse Spleen 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Moulis - Chateau Chasse Spleen 2022Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WMoulis - Chateau Chasse-Spleen 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Pauillac - Chateau Lynch Moussas 2021Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Pauillac - Chateau Pibran 2021Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Pessac Leognan - Chateau Carbonnieux Rouge 2020Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Pessac Leognan - Chateau Carbonnieux Rouge 2021Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau La Grave 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Lafleur Gazin 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Lafleur Gazin 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Lafleur Gazin 2020Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Montviel 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Montviel 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Montviel 2020Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Plince 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - Chateau Plince 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Pomerol - Chateau Plince 2020Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WPomerol - L'hospitalet De Gazin 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
Pomerol - Manoir De Gay 2021Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WSt Emilion - Chateau Corbin 2022Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47
WSt Emilion - Chateau Grand Corbin Despagne 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$85.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$25.78 C$15.47