For adults 21 and over. Compare responsibly.

Wine / Red

Ranked package comparisons from reported catalog data

Best value by state

Wine / Red price-ranked guides

Product Package Reported price ABV $/pure fl oz $/standard drink
WBarboursville MerlotWine / Red 750 ml $12.35VA 6.0% $8.12 $4.87
Très-Précieux-Sang Bec et OnglesWine / Red 750 ml C$27.85QC · CAD 13.5% C$8.13 C$4.88
Galil Mountain Cabernet-SauvignonWine / Red 750 ml C$26.85QC · CAD 13.0% C$8.14 C$4.89
WCooper VIneyards NortonWine / Red 750 ml $13.95VA 6.8% $8.15 $4.89
Raul Perez La ClaveWine / Red 750 ml C$27.90QC · CAD 13.5% C$8.15 C$4.89
Tenuta Monteti Caburnio ToscanaWine / Red 750 ml C$27.90QC · CAD 13.5% C$8.15 C$4.89
W(Repack)Cabernet Sauvignon - Lake Sonoma County 2022Wine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Cabernet Sauvignon - Haras De Pirque Hussonet ReservaWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Cabernet Sauvignon - Pirramimma Mclaren ValeWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Church & State - Cabernet FrancWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Cotes Du Rhone - Domaine Maby Variations OrganicWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Gran Vino - Mascota Unanime OrganicWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
WHester Creek - Old Vine Cabernet FrancWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Langhe Nebbiolo - SordoWine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
WLanghe Rosso- Tenuta Rocca Ornati 09Wine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Nk'mip - Talon 2022Wine / Red 750 ml C$29.99BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
WBordeaux - Chateau Marjosse Rouge 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$30.00BC · CAD 14.5% C$8.16 C$4.89
Château Laffitte-Teston Madiran Vieilles VignesWine / Red 750 ml C$26.90QC · CAD 13.0% C$8.16 C$4.90
Bordeaux Superieur - Chateau Landereau 2022Wine / Red 750 ml C$28.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$8.17 C$4.90
Grenache - Hither And Yon Mclaren Vale Sand RoadWine / Red 750 ml C$28.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$8.17 C$4.90
Languedoc Gres De Montpelier - Clos De L'amandaie 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$28.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$8.17 C$4.90
WMaverick Estate Winery - Pinot NoirWine / Red 750 ml C$28.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$8.17 C$4.90
Domaine du Ridge Lucy K.Wine / Red 750 ml C$21.95QC · CAD 10.6% C$8.17 C$4.90
WIngleside Plantation Cabernet SauvignonWine / Red 750 ml $12.95VA 6.3% $8.17 $4.90