For adults 21 and over. Compare responsibly.

Wine / Red

Ranked package comparisons from reported catalog data

Best value by state

Wine / Red price-ranked guides

Product Package Reported price ABV $/pure fl oz $/standard drink
Tenuta Perano Chianti Classico RiservaWine / Red 750 ml C$42.00QC · CAD 14.0% C$11.83 C$7.10
Anita Moulin-à-Vent Reine de NuitWine / Red 750 ml C$40.75QC · CAD 13.5% C$11.90 C$7.14
Casanova di Neri Rosso di MontalcinoWine / Red 750 ml C$40.75QC · CAD 13.5% C$11.90 C$7.14
Unsworth Vineyards - Pinot Noir 2023Wine / Red 750 ml C$38.99BC · CAD 12.9% C$11.92 C$7.15
Fort Berens Estate - Meritage ReserveWine / Red 750 ml C$42.99BC · CAD 14.2% C$11.94 C$7.16
Amarone Classico - Cantina Di NegrarWine / Red 750 ml C$46.99BC · CAD 15.5% C$11.95 C$7.17
Sandhill - Small Lots Barbera Sandhill Est 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$40.99BC · CAD 13.5% C$11.97 C$7.18
WZinfandel - St. Francis Old VinesWine / Red 750 ml C$44.99BC · CAD 14.8% C$11.99 C$7.19
WLittle Farm Winery - Pied De Cuve Cabernet FrancWine / Red 750 ml C$34.99BC · CAD 11.5% C$12.00 C$7.20
Fontanafredda BaroloWine / Red 375 ml C$22.10QC · CAD 14.5% C$12.02 C$7.21
Cote De Brouilly - Domaine Baron De L'ecluse Les Garances 20Wine / Red 750 ml C$42.99BC · CAD 14.1% C$12.02 C$7.21
Les Vins Pirouettes Pinot NoirWine / Red 750 ml C$41.25QC · CAD 13.5% C$12.05 C$7.23
WRapsaniWine / Red 750 ml C$41.25QC · CAD 13.5% C$12.05 C$7.23
Château Perron Lalande-de-PomerolWine / Red 750 ml C$39.75QC · CAD 13.0% C$12.06 C$7.23
Cabernet Sauvignon - Wynns Black Label Coonawarra 2023Wine / Red 750 ml C$40.99BC · CAD 13.4% C$12.06 C$7.24
Céline et Laurent Tripoz Mâcon Les GravesWine / Red 750 ml C$36.75QC · CAD 12.0% C$12.08 C$7.25
Barbera D'alba - Pio CesareWine / Red 750 ml C$42.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$12.11 C$7.26
WBarolo - Batasiolo 2020Wine / Red 750 ml C$42.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$12.11 C$7.26
Etna Rosso - Pietradolce 2023Wine / Red 750 ml C$42.99BC · CAD 14.0% C$12.11 C$7.26
Cahors Malbec - Chateau Famaey Cuvee Le GrezWine / Red 750 ml C$39.99BC · CAD 13.0% C$12.13 C$7.28
Grenache - KinWine / Red 750 ml C$39.99BC · CAD 13.0% C$12.13 C$7.28
Mt. Boucherie - Rsv GsmWine / Red 750 ml C$39.99BC · CAD 13.0% C$12.13 C$7.28
Graves - Chateau De Chategrive 2019Wine / Red 750 ml C$40.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$12.13 C$7.28
WHaut Medoc - Chateau Cambon La Pelouse 2018Wine / Red 750 ml C$40.00BC · CAD 13.0% C$12.13 C$7.28